Tue, Jan 20
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity 7:00 pm MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN Home
Wed, Jan 28
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity 7:00 pm ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Away
Sat, Mar 07
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Varsity 7:00 pm OZAUKEE Away
Thu, Mar 12
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Sat, Mar 14
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Thu, Mar 19
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Fri, Mar 20
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Sat, Mar 21
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Wed, Apr 01
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm LAKESIDE LUTHERAN Home
Thu, Apr 02
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm RANDOM LAKE Away
Sat, Apr 04
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Baseball - Varsity 12:00 pm KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN Away
Boys Baseball - JV 12:00 pm KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN Home
Boys Baseball - Varsity 2:00 pm KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN Away
Tue, Apr 07
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Wed, Apr 08
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm LOMIRA Home
Thu, Apr 09
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity 4:30 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity 4:30 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Home
Fri, Apr 10
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN Away
Sat, Apr 11
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 8:30 am MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 10:00 am SAINT THOMAS MORE Home
Boys Baseball - JV 10:00 am SAINT THOMAS MORE Away
Mon, Apr 13
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm FAITH CHRISTIAN Away
Tue, Apr 14
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 3:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Wed, Apr 15
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 3:30 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm NEW BERLIN WEST Away
Girls Soccer - JV 4:30 pm NEW BERLIN WEST Away
Thu, Apr 16
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity 3:45 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity 3:45 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Sat, Apr 18
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Track & Field - Varsity 10:00 am MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - JV 10:00 am MARTIN LUTHER Home
Girls Track & Field - Varsity 10:00 am MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN Away
Mon, Apr 20
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Soccer - Varsity 5:00 pm THE PRAIRIE SCHOOL Away
Girls Soccer - JV 5:00 pm THE PRAIRIE SCHOOL Away
Tue, Apr 21
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 3:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Home
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm ST. FRANCIS Home
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Home
Wed, Apr 22
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 3:30 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Thu, Apr 23
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Home
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Away
Fri, Apr 24
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity 4:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity 4:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP Home
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm FAITH CHRISTIAN Home
Sat, Apr 25
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Soccer - Varsity 10:00 am MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Softball - Varsity 11:00 am KENOSHA ST. JOSEPH Home
Tue, Apr 28
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 3:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Track & Field - Varsity 4:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity 4:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Home
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Wed, Apr 29
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Thu, Apr 30
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Home
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm FAITH CHRISTIAN Home
Fri, May 01
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm RACINE LUTHERAN Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm KENOSHA ST. JOSEPH Away
Sat, May 02
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity TBD MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity TBD PALMYRA-EAGLE Away
Girls Softball - Varsity 10:00 am MARTIN LUTHER Away
Boys Baseball - JV 10:00 am HARTFORD UNION Away
Boys Baseball - JV 12:00 pm HARTFORD UNION Away
Girls Softball - Varsity 12:00 pm MARTIN LUTHER Away
Tue, May 05
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 3:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Girls Softball - Varsity 5:00 pm HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Home
Wed, May 06
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Soccer - JV 4:30 pm BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 6:30 pm BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Thu, May 07
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 3:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm ST. FRANCIS Away
Fri, May 08
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity 4:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity 4:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Sat, May 09
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Baseball - Varsity TBD MARTIN LUTHER Away
Boys Golf - Varsity 8:30 am KOHLER Away
Girls Track & Field - Varsity 9:30 am MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity 9:30 am MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Softball - Varsity 10:00 am CATHOLIC CENTRAL Away
Girls Softball - Varsity 12:00 pm CATHOLIC CENTRAL Away
Mon, May 11
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity TBD MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Tue, May 12
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Wed, May 13
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 3:30 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm DOMINICAN Home
Thu, May 14
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm LIVING WORD Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Girls Soccer - JV 4:30 pm UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Fri, May 15
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity 12:00 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 6:30 pm PEWAUKEE Away
Sat, May 16
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity TBD MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity TBD MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 9:00 am PEWAUKEE Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 11:00 am MELROSE PARK(WALTHER LUTHERAN) Away
Mon, May 18
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN Home
Tue, May 19
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity 2:30 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity 2:30 pm MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm MESSMER Home
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm MESSMER Away
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP Away
Wed, May 20
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Girls Softball - Varsity 4:30 pm WAUKESHA SOUTH Away
Thu, May 21
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm MESSMER Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm MESSMER Home
Tue, May 26
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Track & Field - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Boys Golf - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Girls Track & Field - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm ST. FRANCIS Away
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm ST. FRANCIS Home
Girls Soccer - JV 5:00 pm CEDAR GROVE-BELGIUM Home
Girls Soccer - Varsity 5:00 pm CEDAR GROVE-BELGIUM Home
Wed, May 27
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Thu, May 28
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Baseball - Varsity 4:30 pm ST. FRANCIS Home
Boys Baseball - JV 4:30 pm ST. FRANCIS Away
Fri, May 29
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Girls Soccer - JV 4:30 pm HARTFORD UNION Away
Girls Soccer - Varsity 6:30 pm HARTFORD UNION Away
Tue, Jun 02
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Wed, Jun 03
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Thu, Jun 04
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Soccer - Varsity 4:30 pm TBD Home
Fri, Jun 05
Team Time Opponent Location
Girls Track & Field - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Boys Track & Field - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Mon, Jun 08
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Tue, Jun 09
Team Time Opponent Location
Boys Golf - Varsity TBD TBD Away
Tue, Aug 19
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (6-0) FAITH CHRISTIAN Away
Thu, Aug 21
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity L (2-4) WEST ALLIS NATHAN HALE Home
Fri, Aug 22
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - Varsity W (53-12) RIO Home
Sat, Aug 23
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (2-1 2nd place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Tue, Aug 26
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (4-0 1st place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Soccer - JV W (2-1) WILMOT UNION Away
Boys Soccer - Varsity L (2-1) WILMOT UNION Away
Wed, Aug 27
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (3-3) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Thu, Aug 28
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (2-1) RACINE LUTHERAN Away
Fri, Aug 29
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - Varsity W (48-22) CATHOLIC CENTRAL Away
Sat, Aug 30
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (4-4) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Cross Country - Varsity D (First Race) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Cross Country - Varsity D (Hailey Johnson 5th) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Tue, Sep 02
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - JV W (50-22) CATHOLIC CENTRAL Home
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (2-0) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Girls Volleyball - JV L (2-1) MARTIN LUTHER Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (2-0) MARTIN LUTHER Home
Girls Volleyball - JV L (2-1) ST. MARY'S SPRINGS ACADEMY Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman L (2-1) ST. MARY'S SPRINGS ACADEMY Home
Wed, Sep 03
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - JV L (1-5) SAINT THOMAS MORE Home
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (10-0) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Thu, Sep 04
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - JV W (3-0!1st place!) MLHS Away
Fri, Sep 05
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - JV W (3-1) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Boys Football - Varsity W (51-14) ST. FRANCIS Away
Sat, Sep 06
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-1 3rd place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (3rd place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Mon, Sep 08
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - JV W (35-8) ST. FRANCIS Home
Boys Soccer - Varsity L (0-4) SAINT THOMAS MORE Away
Tue, Sep 09
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - JV W (3-0) ST. FRANCIS Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (3-0) ST. FRANCIS Home
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) ST. FRANCIS Home
Wed, Sep 10
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (6-0) MESSMER Home
Boys Soccer - JV L (0-4) THE PRAIRIE SCHOOL Away
Sat, Sep 13
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-3) SHOREWOOD Away
Girls Volleyball - JV W (2nd place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Cross Country - Varsity D (14th Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Cross Country - Varsity D (12th Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Football - Varsity W (53-0) HOPE CHRISTIAN Home
Mon, Sep 15
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - JV W (40-0) WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP Home
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (9-0) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Tue, Sep 16
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - JV W (4th place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (3-0) MESSMER Away
Boys Soccer - JV W (4-0) NEW BERLIN WEST Home
Girls Volleyball - JV W (3-0) MESSMER Away
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) MESSMER Away
Wed, Sep 17
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (10-0) ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Home
Thu, Sep 18
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Cross Country - Varsity D (6th Place) WHITEFISH BAY Away
Girls Cross Country - Varsity D (7th Place-Hailey Johnson 35th) WHITEFISH BAY Away
Boys Soccer - JV W (10-0) ST. JOHN'S NORTWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Home
Girls Volleyball - JV L (0-3) CATHOLIC CENTRAL Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman L (0-3) CATHOLIC CENTRAL Home
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) CATHOLIC CENTRAL Home
Fri, Sep 19
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (8-0) UNIVERSITY LAKE Away
Sat, Sep 20
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (6-0 1st place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Girls Volleyball - JV L (1-2) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Football - Varsity W (78-0) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Mon, Sep 22
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - JV W (26-14) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Boys Soccer - Varsity L (0-2) THE PRAIRE SCHOOL Away
Tue, Sep 23
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - JV W (2-0) SAINT THOMAS MORE Home
Girls Volleyball - JV W (3-0) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Wed, Sep 24
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (2-1) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Thu, Sep 25
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - JV W (3-0) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (3-0) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Fri, Sep 26
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (3-1) KENOSHA ST, JOSEPH Home
Sat, Sep 27
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - Varsity W (60-0) ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Home
Mon, Sep 29
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (2-0) VERITAS Home
Boys Football - JV W (15-14) LACONIA Away
Tue, Sep 30
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - JV W (2-1) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN Home
Wed, Oct 01
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity L (1-3) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Boys Soccer - JV L (1-2) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Thu, Oct 02
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (3-0) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Girls Volleyball - JV W (2-1) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Fri, Oct 03
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - JV W (4-0) NEW BERLIN WEST Away
Sat, Oct 04
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-1) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Cross Country - Varsity D (9th Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Girls Cross Country - Varsity D (6th Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Boys Football - Varsity W (42-7) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Mon, Oct 06
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - JV W (21-0) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (4-0) SALAM Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman L (1-2) HARTFORD UNION Away
Tue, Oct 07
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - JV W (6-0) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Girls Volleyball - JV W (3-0) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (2-1) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Wed, Oct 08
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity L (0-1) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Thu, Oct 09
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - JV W (7-3) NATHAN HALE Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (3-0) HOPE CHRISTIAN Away
Girls Volleyball - JV W (3-0) HOPE CHRISTIAN Away
Fri, Oct 10
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - Varsity W (50-14) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Sat, Oct 11
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Cross Country - Varsity D (15th Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Cross Country - Varsity D (9th Place-Hailey Johnson 11th) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Mon, Oct 13
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - JV W (38-22) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (3-0) DOMINICAN Home
Girls Volleyball - JV W (3-0) DOMINICAN Home
Tue, Oct 14
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (5-0) ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Home
Girls Volleyball - Freshman W (1st Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Thu, Oct 16
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - Varsity W (42-7) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Boys Soccer - Varsity W (2-1) DOMINICAN Away
Girls Volleyball - JV W (1st Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Fri, Oct 17
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Cross Country - Varsity D (5th Place-Wylie Boelter 16th) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Girls Cross Country - Varsity D (4th Place-Hailey Johnson 4th, Carson Ward 15th) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Home
Sat, Oct 18
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (1st place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Thu, Oct 23
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Soccer - Varsity L (0-6) SAINT THOMAS MORE Away
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) MARTIN LUTHER Home
Fri, Oct 24
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - Varsity W (40-0) PECATONICA/ARGYLE Away
Sat, Oct 25
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Cross Country - Varsity D (9th Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Cross Country - Varsity D (7th Place-Hailey Johnson qualified for state in 9th place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) KENOSHA ST. JOSEPH Home
Thu, Oct 30
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Volleyball - Varsity W (3-0) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Fri, Oct 31
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - Varsity W (27-14) CUBA CITY Away
Sat, Nov 01
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Cross Country - Varsity D (Hailey Johnson finished 62nd at State) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Volleyball - Varsity L (0-3) HOWARD'S GROVE Away
Sat, Nov 08
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Football - Varsity L (12-41) DARLINGTON Away
Thu, Nov 20
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV L (16-55) RACINE SAINT CATHERINE'S Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (36-72) RACINE SAINT CATHERINE'S Away
Sat, Nov 22
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV L (13-51) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (17-38) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Away
Tue, Nov 25
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV W (25-23) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Girls Basketball - Freshman L (19-29) KOHLER Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (40-32) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Sat, Nov 29
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (38-43) CATHOLIC CENTRAL Home
Boys Basketball - JV L (22-33) CATHOLIC CENTRAL Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (58-52) CATHOLIC CENTRAL Home
Tue, Dec 02
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV W (41-20) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (53-16) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Thu, Dec 04
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Freshman L (24-34) LUTHER PREP Home
Fri, Dec 05
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (Pete Hirt 2nd Place, Ethan Kennedy 3rd Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Basketball - JV W (41-26) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Home
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (50-59) RACINE LUTHERAN Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (49-42) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Home
Sat, Dec 06
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (44-65) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Mon, Dec 08
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Freshman L (28-42) SHORELAND LUTHERAN Away
Tue, Dec 09
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV W (50-19) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (66-41) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Fri, Dec 12
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV W (38-32) MESSMER Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (65-46) MESSMER Home
Sat, Dec 13
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (40-50) MESSMER Away
Boys Basketball - JV L (47-48) MESSMER Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity L (49-51) MESSMER Away
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (Pete Hirt 1st Place, Ethan Kennedy, John Hewitt and Alex Pantazon each 2nd Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Tue, Dec 16
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Freshman L (25-36) MARTIN LUTHER Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (53-7) HOPE CHRISTIAN Home
Thu, Dec 18
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (Pete Hirt and Ethan Kennedy 1st Place,) MARTIN LUTHER Home
Sat, Dec 20
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (37-48) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Boys Basketball - JV W (47-44) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (63-20) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (49-46) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Fri, Dec 26
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (41-43, 25-32) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Basketball - JV W (21-15) SHEBOYGAN LUTHERAN Home
Boys Basketball - JV W (60-28) MARTIN LUTHER Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity L (60-62) SHEBOYGAN LUTHERAN Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (40-50) SHEBOYGAN LUTHERAN Home
Sat, Dec 27
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV L (10-43) MARTIN LUTHER Home
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (5th Place) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Boys Basketball - JV L (38-40) SHEBOYGAN LUTHERAN Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (53-40) MARTIN LUTHER Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (65-57) MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN Home
Tue, Jan 06
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV W (39-27) MARKESAN Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity L (30-49) MARKESAN Home
Thu, Jan 08
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV L (28-41) OZAUKEE Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (26-58) OZAUKEE Away
Fri, Jan 09
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (20-40) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Boys Basketball - JV W (54-42) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (42-35) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Sat, Jan 10
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (8th Place Pete Hirt 4th, Ethan Kennedy 2nd) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Basketball - JV W (31-29) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (54-41) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Away
Tue, Jan 13
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV W (47-27) HOPE CHRISTIAN Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (52-42) HOPE CHRISTIAN Home
Thu, Jan 15
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Freshman L (30-31) SAINT THOMAS MORE Away
Fri, Jan 16
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV L (20-40) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Home
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (Noah Francis 3 pins, Pete Hirt, Ethan Kennedy, and Alex Pantazon all undefeated) LAKESIDE LUTHERAN Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (27-31) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Home
Sat, Jan 17
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Freshman W (49-33) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Home
Boys Basketball - JV W (58-51) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity L (35-73) BROOKFIELD ACADEMY Home
Tue, Jan 20
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Freshman L (20-63) MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (62-11) HOPE CHRISTIAN Away
Thu, Jan 22
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV W (36-18) HORICON Home
Girls Basketball - Freshman W (22-17) HORICON Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (53-43) HORICON Home
Fri, Jan 23
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV W (49-37) ST. FRANCIS Home
Boys Basketball - Freshman W (59-35) ST. FRANCIS Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (55-41) ST. FRANCIS Home
Sat, Jan 24
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (Ethan Kennedy and Pete Hirt Undefeated) HOMESTEAD Away
Girls Basketball - JV W (42-2) ST. FRANCIS Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (76-37) ST. FRANCIS Away
Tue, Jan 27
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV W (48-14) ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Away
Girls Basketball - JV W (37-28) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (42-27) ST. JOHN'S NORTHWESTERN MILITARY ACADEMY Away
Fri, Jan 30
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Freshman L (32-35) CARMEN OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (26-62) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Home
Sat, Jan 31
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (Pete Hirt and Ethan Kennedy 2nd Place, Alex Pantazon 3rd) HUSTISFORD Away
Boys Basketball - JV W (43-35) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (62-61) HERITAGE CHRISTIAN Away
Tue, Feb 03
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (40-44) RACINE LUTHERAN Away
Girls Basketball - Freshman W (40-37) MARTIN LUTHER Away
Boys Basketball - JV L (26-46) RACINE LUTHERAN Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity L (32-54) RACINE LUTHERAN Away
Fri, Feb 06
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV W (49-40) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (49-32) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Away
Sat, Feb 07
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (Noah Francis and Pete Hirt were Conference Champions) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Basketball - JV W (30-21) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (48-34) KENOSHA CHRISTIAN LIFE Home
Tue, Feb 10
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV W (42-41) MESSMER Home
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (25-29) MESSMER Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity L (35-38) MESSMER Home
Thu, Feb 12
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (28-34) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Girls Basketball - JV W (39-22) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Boys Basketball - JV L (45-55) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (56-32) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity L (44-49 2 OT) UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MILWAUKEE Away
Sat, Feb 14
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity D (5th Place. Noah Francis & Ethan Kennedy Regional Champions. Pete Hirt and Nathan Anderson Runner-u) MULTIPLE SCHOOLS Away
Girls Basketball - Freshman L (29-32) SAINT THOMAS MORE Home
Girls Basketball - JV L (38-40) SHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHRISTIAN Home
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (37-56) SHEBOYGAN COUNTY CHRISTIAN Home
Mon, Feb 16
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV L (32-64) OZAUKEE Away
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (38-44) OZAUKEE Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (51-43) OZAUKEE Away
Tue, Feb 17
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - JV W (39-20) MESSMER Away
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (37-42) MESSMER Away
Thu, Feb 19
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Freshman W (33-29) KOHLER Away
Fri, Feb 20
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (49-20) ST. FRANCIS Home
Sat, Feb 21
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Wrestling - Varsity L (Congratulations on a great season!) TBD Away
Boys Basketball - JV W (41-31) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Boys Basketball - Freshman W (39-25) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (58-32) LIVING WORD LUTHERAN Home
Mon, Feb 23
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV W (39-36) LOMIRA Away
Boys Basketball - Freshman W (41-34) LOMIRA Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (66-44) LOMIRA Away
Tue, Feb 24
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Varsity W (54-34) HORICON Home
Thu, Feb 26
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - JV L (41-45) HOPE CHRISTIAN Away
Boys Basketball - Freshman L (22-48) DEERFIELD Away
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (39-26) HOPE CHRISTIAN Away
Fri, Feb 27
Team Result Opponent Location
Girls Basketball - Varsity L (24-47) HOWARD'S GROVE Away
Tue, Mar 03
Team Result Opponent Location
Boys Basketball - Varsity W (55-39) DODGELAND Home

Contact Us

Tel: (262) 367-8600 Ex 303
Athletic Dir.: Janet Bahr
jbahr (atsign) lakecountryhs (dot) org


Principal: Dwayne Jobst
Tel: 262-367-8600
djobst (atsign) lakecountryhs (dot) org


Secretary: Sue Young
Tel: 262-367-8600
syoung (atsign) lakecountryhs (dot) org